Graduate Students

Please dial the area code 863 unless directed otherwise in these listings

         

Name

Advisor

Dept

Phone

Email

Ms. Kawther Al-Jasim Grosser Horticulture  
Ms. Azar Alizadeh Ehsani Agricultural and Biological Engineering 956-8772
Mr. Julio Cruz Singerman Food and Resource Economics  
Mr. Alexandros Dritsoulas Duncan Entomology and Nematology (352)392-3901
Ms. Shi Feng (Sophia) Wang (Yu) Food Science (863)956-8674
Ms. Lidia Valdes Garrido Danyluk Food Science  
Ms. Shirin Ghatrehsamani Ehsani Agricultural and Biological Engineering  
Ms. Akram Gholami Ehsani Agricultural and Biological Engineering  
Mr. William Heve Duncan Entomology and Nematology 956-8822
Mr. Yixiao Huang Wang Plant Pathology  
Ms. Prabhjot Kaur Dutt Horticulture 352-222-9458
Ms. Alicia Kelley Pelz-Stelinski Entomology and Nematology 956-8667
Mr. Abdelaziz Kishk Killiny Plant Pathology 956-8835
Mr. Kevin Langdon

Rogers

Entomology and Nematoloy  
Mr. Matt Mattia Gmitter Horticultural Sciences 956-8880
Ms. Maria Mejia Kadyampakeni Soil and Water Science 956-8845
Mr. Collin Lewis-Solomon Dewdney Plant Pathology 956-8652
Ms. Kathryn Moorhead Wang (Yu) Food Science  
Ms. Mayara Murata Graham Plant Pathology 956-8661
Mr. Yasser Nehela Killiny Plant Pathology 956-8835

Mr. Ethan Nielsen

Grosser

Horticulture

956-8682

email

Ms. Cininta Pertiwi Ehsani Agricultural and Biological Engineering 956-8772
Mr. Robert Ranieri Singerman Food and Resource Economics  
Ms. Nadia Riera Wang Microbiology and Cell Science 352-392-1906

Ms. Aditi Satpute

Grosser

Horticulture

956-8682

email

Mr. Faisal Shahzad Vashisth Horticultural Sciences 956-8847

Mrs. Turksen Shilts

Killiny

Plant Pathology

956-8719

Ms. Holly Shugart

Rogers

Entomology

956-8804

email

Mr. Eliott Smith Pelz-Stelinski Entomology 956-8667
Mr. Timothy Sink Schumann Soil and Water Science  
Ms. Saman Souri Ehsani Agricultural and Biological Engineering 956-8772
Ms. Naweena Thapa Dewdney Plant Pathology  
Ms. Xinyue Wang Danyluk Food Science  
Mr. Sheng-Yen Wu Graham Soil and Water Science 956-8661
Ms. Flavia Zambon Grosser Horticulture 956-8682
Ms. Ke (Corine) Zhang Dewdney Plant Pathology 956-8652
Mr. Yanan Zhang Wang Microbiology and Cell Science (352)284-1436